2719DFPR - Diane Marie Aviles Colon

1 2 2
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 24 years; 32 years

Name: Diane Marie Aviles Colon
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 9, 1999
Location Last Seen: Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 25, 1984
Age: 14 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on forehead, left eyebrow, and right knee; mole on left shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Top tooth protrudes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black short pants; white shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Diane Colon was last seen in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico on September 9, 1999. She may be in the San Juan, Puerto Rico area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Departmento de Justicia
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-995-6466; 1-787-721-7750
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 128211911

Agency Name: Policia de Puerto Rico
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 787-793-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 128211911

NCMEC Case Number: NCMC875108
NamUs Case Number: 5810

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 01/14/2009; Last Updated: 03/23/2024 - By: mc