2715DFTX - Samatha Lynn Clonch

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT AP
Right 4: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 18, 20, 27, and 35 years

Name: Samatha Lynn Clonch
Nickname/Alias: Samantha
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 09, 1999
Location Last Seen: Henderson, Rusk County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 17, 1986
Age: 13 years old
Race: White/Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left ear lobe is larger than the right; mole on her back

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans, black shirt, white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Samatha left to go to school on the morning on September 9, 1999, at Henderson Middle School, and was expected to come home right after. She never made it home and has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Henderson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective James Pierson
Agency Phone Number: 903-657-3512
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9908140

NamUs Case Number: 5953
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 911719

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TX DPS
NCMEC
KETK-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 01/13/2009; Last Updated: 03/23/2024 - By: mc