2713DFTX - Andrea Lynn Unger Augsburger

1

Name: Andrea Lynn Unger Augsburger
Nickname/Alias: Andrea Lynn Hinojosa, Rachel Stopar, Angela Augsburger, Rachel Spopar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 29, 1999
Location Last Seen: McAllen, Hidalgo County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 2, 1980
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Augsburger was last seen in McAllen, Texas on November 29, 1999. Foul play is possible. Augsburger could possibly be in Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0109006

NamUs Case Number: 8443

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TX DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 01-13-2009; Last Updated: 05/17/2024 - By: kc