2711DFTX - Francene Eulita Gordon

1

Name: Francene Eulita Gordon
Nickname/Alias: Shelby, Coco
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 1999
Location Last Seen: Sherman, Grayson County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 22, 1951
Age: 48 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'7"
Weight: 145 - 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green sweatpants or blue jeans, white t-shirt, and sweat shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gordon was last known to be en route to her residence in Sherman, Texas on November 13, 1999. Her abandoned vehicle was later located at a convenience store in west Sherman. The keys were missing but her purse, ID, and money were found in the trunk where she kept them.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sherman Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Riley Day, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: (903) 892-7290
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9908055

NamUs Case Number: 8518

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TX DPS
Sherman PD

Admin Notes

Added: 01-13-2009; Last Updated: 05/17/2024 - By: kc