Middle: Eagle tattoo on back/right shoulder area. Right: Rose tattoo on left breast.
Name: Shelley Corinne Hoke
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 28, 1991
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: February 19, 1969
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"-5'8"
Weight: 125-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Mississippi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Shelley has an eagle tattooed on her back/right shoulder area, a rose tattooed on her left breast and a fish on her right ankle.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 28, 1991 at approximately 18.00, Shelley Hoke was last heard from when she telephoned her parents. She told her parents that she was going to the Sky Harbor Airport so she could visit them soon thereafter but she never arrived.
Shelley’s family hasn’t heard from her and foul play is suspected in Shelley’s disappearance.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 262-6151
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 10679960
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 1-5-2009; Last Updated: 02-09-2023 - By: kc