2698DFLA - Bambi Luann Brantley

1 2

Name: Bambi Luann Brantley
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 22, 1986
Location Last Seen: Leesville, Vernon Parish, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 5, 1960
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn, wavy.
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light brown jacket; blue jeans; ankle length boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Navy blue wallet; purse

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bambi Brantley walked to a convenience store to make a telephone call. She disappeared without a trace.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Leesville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (337) 238-0331
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86/2228

NamUs Case Number: 4059
NCIC Case Number: M-219494154

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FACES Lab
The Advocate (Baton Rouge, LA) - Jun. 8, 1989

Admin Notes

Added: 01-01-2009; Last Updated: 04/01/2024 - By: kc