Name: Kimberly Doreen Mullens
Nickname/Alias: Kimberly D. Pritchett, Kim
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: November 12, 1965
Age: 32 years old
Race: American Indian/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue/hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo with the words "Lee's Wife" on left shoulder; enrolled with Cherokee Nation
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly disappeared under suspicious circumstances. She was last seen June of 1998 with her husband.
Kimberly and her husband had an argument the night of her disappearance. Family members say they were told she had run off with another man.
She left behind her purse and all her personal items. Her family says she would never have left her four young children. She had given birth to her youngest just a few weeks before her disappearance.
Her family became suspicious and reported her disappearance to police.
Police suspect foul play.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department - Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Loveall
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9143
Agency E-Mail: TPDColdCaseHomicide@cityoftulsa.org
Agency Case Number: 1999-993095
NamUs Case Number: 7808
NCIC Case Number: M-221669535
NamUs
Tulsa Police Department
KOTV-News
Added: 8-26-2008; Last Updated: 03/26/2024 - By: mc