Name: Nancy Estremera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 1999
Location Last Seen: Dania, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: December 24, 1968
Age: 30 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 142 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on stomach. Medical: Cancer. Suffered from Depression and Anxiety. May have been suicidal at the time of disappearance.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nancy Estremera was last seen in Dania, on June 7, 1999.
Agency Name: Broward County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Sheriff Christopher Blankenship
Agency Phone Number: 954-321-4735
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: DN99-06-00760
NamUs
FDLE
Broward County Sheriff's Office
Added: 6-13-2008; Last Updated: 04/12/2023 - By: kc