2606DFDE - Mary Ann Knightly

1

Name: Mary Ann Knightly
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 18, 1998
Location Last Seen: Bear, New Castle County, Delaware

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 22, 1969
Age: 28 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar over right eye. Abdominal scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black tights and a brown leather jacket with fur.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary Ann Knightly was last seen at her residence on February 18, 1998. She was reported missing by her husband on February 26, 1998. Although police officers had no solid clues, foul play was suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Delaware State Police-Troop E (Kent County)
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Lloyd
Agency Phone Number: 302-697-4454
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-98-15618

NCIC Case Number: M-101233767
NamUs Case Number: 5630

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The News Journal - Mar. 3, 1998

Admin Notes

Added: 04-04-2010; Last Updated: 03/09/2024 - By: hb