Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 30 years; 41 years
Name: Jenna Ray Robbins
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: May 14, 1989
Location Last Seen: Killeen, Bell County, Texas
Date of Birth: January 24, 1980
Age: 9 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'5
Weight: 50 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has Asian features. Robbins has a small scar on her right eyebrow. She has small freckles on her left cheek.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black spandex pants with green stripes down the sides; white pullover shirt with a multicolored tree design; white sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jenna Robbins was last seen playing outside of her home at approximately 17:30 on May 14, 1989.
A witness Jenna enter a light gray Dodge or Plymouth two-door sedan shortly after that time.
The driver was an unidentified white male who was in his early to mid-20's with short brown combed back hair and no facial hair.
He stopped the car near where Jenna and a six year old friend were playing and motioned for the children to come to the car. The six year old refused, but Jenna was convinced to go for a ride.
Agency Name: Killeen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 254-501-8860
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-013488
NCIC Case Number: M-868636531
NamUs Case Number: 6580
NCMEC Case Number: 601879
NamUs
NCMEC
Killeen Police Department
TX DPS
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/07/2024 - By: kc