2552DFMT - Frances Mary Ewalt

1

Name: Frances Mary Ewalt
Nickname/Alias: Frances Mary Collier
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1973
Location Last Seen: Forsyth, Rosebud County, Montana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 25, 1949
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 165 - 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wore prescription glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Frances was last seen when she was dropped off by her cousin at the "Joseph" Bar in Forsyth, Montana.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Rosebud County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Allen Fulton, Sheriff/Coroner
Agency Phone Number: 406-346-2715
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 084

NamUs Case Number: 14923

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 01-03-2007; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: kc