Name: Silvia Fernandez Aquino
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: July 26, 1998
Location Last Seen: Puebla, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1967
Age: 31 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 155 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Silvia was last seen in Puebla on July 26, 1998, when she attended a summer course at the University. She disappeared with Tomas Velazquez Antonio
She worked as a teacher, and is a victim of the "Dirty War".
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 160/RGSA/2000
Procuraduría General de la República
Added: 3-10-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr