2507DFFL - Danielle Marie Zacot

1 2 3

Name: Danielle Marie Zacot
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 25, 1999
Location Last Seen: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 2, 1973
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on the back of thigh, horizontal stretch marks on back, acne scars.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black dress or pink and white sleeveless plaid dress, sandals.
Jewelry: Possibly gold ring with small diamonds, earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Danielle Zacot was last seen by her boyfriend, as he left her apartment at approximately 21:30 on Thursday. She told him that she was going to the Win Dixie Supermarket in the vicinity of the 1800 block of East Commercial Boulevard in Fort Lauderdale, FL. Since that time no one has heard from her and she did not show up for work on Friday.

Her 1993 blue Chevrolet Cavalier was later located locked and parked in front of the supermarket.

Danielle's family and friends report that it is unlike her not to call anyone. She normally follows a strict routine and is very responsible.

She was employed as a a graphic designer at the Argenti Jewelers at the RiverFront Mall in Fort Lauderdale. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fort Lauderdale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (954) 764-4357
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-30126

NCIC Case Number: M-193419864

NamUs Case Number: 21511

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults
Fort Lauderdale Police Department
The Sun-Sentinel

Admin Notes

Added: 2-25-2007; Last Updated: 04/12/2023 - By: kc