Name: Glenda K. Fields
Nickname/Alias: Little Bit
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 1993
Location Last Seen: Bean Station, Grainger County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 105 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown, shoulder length.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on chin, both wrists have been broken.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, red checkered shirt and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Black stone ring on right middle finger.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Glenda Fields was last seen on June 21, 1993. One of the last places Fields was reported being seen was at a bar on Highway 25 in Claiborne County.
Agency Name: Bean Station Police Department
Agency Contact Person: John McMurray, Chief of Police
Agency Phone Number: (865) 993-5155
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1993MP001
NamUs Case Number: 23810
NamUs
WBIR-TV News
Added: 02-19-2008; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: kc