2470DFTX - Beatrice Villela

1

Name: Beatrice Villela
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 28, 1980
Location Last Seen: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 23, 1960
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right handed

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Beatrice Villela was last seen on September 28, 1980 in San Antonio, TX. She was supposed to pick up her niece and nephew, but never made it.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Antonio Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ernie Vega, Missing Persons Agent
Agency Phone Number: (210) 207-7660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1980 334117

Agency Name: TX DPS
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M0712006

NamUs Case Number: 8814

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TX DPS
WOA -TV News (09/03/2021)

Admin Notes

Added: 12-19-2007; Last Updated: 07/08/2024 - By: kc