Name: Annie L Sanders
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 2, 1992
Location Last Seen: Broadview, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: May 28, 1919
Age: 72 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 130-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Annie L Bryant. Also uses alternate DOB - February 9, 1915.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar in middle of forehead over left eye, and small scars on forehead. Medical: Has enlarged liver, enlarged spleen. A 1987 doctors physical report is available.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: No clothing description available
Jewelry: Usually wears 3-4 costume jewelry rings on both hands
Additional Personal Items: Uknown
Annie Sanders was living with her son. She apparently walked away from the house, and did not return.
She was reported to have hallucinations and becomes easily disoriented. She walked away one prior time and was found a few miles away, by a local town police.
Agency Name: Broadview Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Bulava
Agency Phone Number: 708-345-6550
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9208308
NamUs Case Number: MP33138
NCIC Case Number: M-549358292
NamUs
Cooks County Sheriff's Office
Broadview Police Department
Added: 10-29-2007; Last Updated: 01-27-2023 - By: kc