2418UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: November 7, 1970
Location of Discovery: San Joaquin County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Drowning

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-65 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9" to 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. Full set of dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black Frisco jeans, brown belt, gray sweatshirt, and brown shoes (size 11).
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located in the Stockton Channel on November 7, 1970.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stockton Police Department / San Joaquin County Sheriff Coroner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 209-937-8495 or 209-468-4425
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 849-70

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 436

Information Source(s)

Stockton Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 4/12/19