Date of Discovery: October 26, 1970
Location of Discovery: Berkeley, Alameda County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 20-25 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right forearm of a peace symbol, the size of a quarter.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Beige Shanhouse Sports Overware fur-lined coat 3/4 long with a belt and fur collar (size 38), white Sportsman by Cal shirt, and brown boots.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Gold, metal frame glasses for eyesight of 20/200.
Unknown
Agency Name: Berkeley Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 510-981-5900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: W31894
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 406
Berkely Police Department
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 4/12/19