Name: Virginia Anne Rambus
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 1985
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: June 10, 1965
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 134 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: X-rays available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Jeans and a white pull-over sweater; black cowboy boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Virginia was last seen on May 20, 1985, when she left her apartment complex located in the 6800 block of South 123 Street in the Skyway area of South Seattle to go to a co-workers apartment in the same complex. The two planned to go to a party together in the Rainer Valley. She was worked at Host International. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 206-296-3311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Major Crimes Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 206-296-7530
Agency E-Mail: MCUtips.kcso@metrokc.gov
Agency Case Number: 85-097654
Names Case Number: 5679
NCMEC Case Number: 997241
Added: 08-04-2007; Last Updated: 06/14/2024 - By: mc