Right 2: Age progressed by NCMEC to 40 years; 47 years
Name: Alexis Christina Owens
Nickname/Alias: Kris, Chris, Chrissy Owens, Amy Owens, Sherry Ann Mc Gallion
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 1987
Location Last Seen: Port Orchard, Kitsap County, Washington
Date of Birth: March 9, 1971
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120-150 lbs
Hair Color: Dark blonde
Eye Color: Blue/green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on right cheek; black dot on the middle of bottom lip; high risk life style
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available in CODIS
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alexis Owens was last seen in Port Orchard, Washington on April 15, 1987.
At the time of her disappearance, she has been arrested in California under the names of Alexis Christina Owens, Amy Owens and Sherry Ann Mc Gallion.
Alexis has ties to Port Orchard, Bremerton, and Tacoma.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Janet Gregory
Agency Phone Number: 1-206-296-3311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04013420
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC997240
NamUs Case Number: 6480
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/23/2024 - By: mc