Name: Anastasia T. Dimmitt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing - Disabled
Missing Since: May 11, 1984
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 4, 1945
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Anna; Dimmitt, Anastasia Tzanetatoy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen. Missing several teeth.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dimmitt was last seen in Fort Worth, TX on May 11, 1984.
She has a history of mental illness and had just been released from the Wichita Falls State Hospital when she went missing.
Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (817) 392-4442
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-191267
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8803014
NamUs Case Number: 25303
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 6-21-2007; Last Updated: 12/16/2023 - By: kc