2351DMGA - Marquis Lavoy Nunnally

1

Name: Marquis Lavoy Nunnally
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 4, 1999
Location Last Seen: Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 21, 1964
Age: 35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marquis Nunnally, of 2410 Dublin Court has not been since since sometime in 1999. Mr. Nunnally's mother filed a missing person's report after not hearing or seeing her son since his disappearance.

She told police her son was involved in drugs at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Richmond County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Ronald Sylvester
Agency Phone Number: (706) 821-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Richmond County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 9-16-2008; Last Updated: 02/26/2023 - By: kc