2335DFNY - Li Y. Yan

1

Name: Li Y. Yan
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Manhattan, Kings County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 16, 1954
Age: 44 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 90-110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Very thin build; light complexion

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Li Yan was last seen at 12:00 on August 1, 1998, in the vicinity of 20 Confucius Plaza in Manhattan, New York.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Squad
Agency Phone Number: 1-212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP07044

NamUs Case Number: 9975
NCIC Case Number: M-750136953

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05-16-2007; Last Updated: 05/01/2024 - By: kc