Name: Pershing Allen Lewis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 22, 1983
Location Last Seen: Ventura, Ventura County, California
Date of Birth: January 11, 1919
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ship tattoo on left forearm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pershing Lewis was last seen leaving his residence in the Ventura area of California in January 22, 1983. He had relatives in Michigan at the time of his disappearance.
Agency Name: Ventura Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Susan Botzet
Agency Phone Number: 805-650-8010
Agency E-Mail: coldcase@venturapd.org
Agency Case Number: DR83-3682
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-835921896
NamUs Case Number: 107285
Added: 12/07/2006; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb