To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: March 4, 2004
Location of Discovery: Pinal County
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Hypothermia
Estimated Age: 20-50 years old
Race: Native American
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 201 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Autopsy results indicate probably a heavy drinker.
Dentals: Available, x-rays
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available, entered into CODIS
Clothing: Blue sweatpants, green shirt, one white shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found outside in a vacant lot in Pinal County. He died of hypothermia.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-0823
Agency Name: Coolidge Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 520-723-5311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-4157
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2019
Former Hot Case Number: 1345
Added: prior to 2014; Last Updated: 1/21/21