2322DFQC - Sylvie Ouimet

1 2

Name: Sylvie Ouimet
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 15, 1954
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 163 cm (5’4”)
Weight: 56 kg (110 lbs.)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn mark on a forearm; surgical scar behind an ear for reattachment surgery.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green blouse, light blue jeans, and brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

At the time of her disappearance, Sylvie was hospitalized at the Albert Prevost Institute of Montreal as a suicide risk.

She left the institution without her belongings and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: SPVM
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 110-10-070705-008

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
SPVM
Montreal Express - Oct. 25, 2012

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-22-2024 - By: kb