Name: Ana Maria Rodriguez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 29, 1999
Location Last Seen: Tijuana, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: March 19, 1965
Age: 34 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black pants, and white shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ana Rodriguez went to Mexico to attend her father's funeral. She attempted to re-enter the country, but was denied due to being a non US Citizen. Her last known location was Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico. Her husband sent money to a "coyote" via Western Union to smuggle the her into the country. She never made it home and all communication stopped.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.online
Agency Case Number: 9904-19759
NamUs Case Number: MP94447
Added: 01-09-2009; Last Updated: 01/07/2024 - By: hb