Name: Damon Paul Billiot
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1996
Location Last Seen: Tyler, Smith County, Texas
Date of Birth: June 5, 1964
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 175 - 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing a button-up shirt, jeans and athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Billiot was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 2300 block of Pleasant in Tyler, TX. Billiot and his family had just moved to Tyler, TX six months before he disappeared. Since his disappearance, his driver's license hasn't been renewed and there has been no employment activity connected to his social security number. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Tyler Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective James Holt
Agency Phone Number: (903) 531-1028; (903) 531-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-023160
NamUs Case Number: 913
NCIC Case Number: M-076115834
NamUs
KPLC-TV
National Center for Missing Adults
Tyler Police Department
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 3/13/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr