2292DMAZ - James Alan Bradford

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right: Age-Progressed (circa 2014)

Name: James Alan Bradford
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 06, 1996
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 27, 1942
Age: 54 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'1"
Weight: 195 - 205 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Jim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Born without right hand, just above the wrist, Had "J" burned into one of his upper arms, Right hand "hook style" prosthesis, which was left behind in the trunk of his vehicle

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Long sleeve shirt and dress slacks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Silver or gold framed eyeglasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

James Bradford was last seen at approximately 9:00am at his place of employment. His personal and work vehicles were left at his work. Family and friends have not seen or heard from him since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-262-6151
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 61458424

NCIC Case Number: M-959128311
NamUs Case Number: 453

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Phoenix Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 11/10/2006; Last Updated: 01/21/2024