Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 50 years
Name: John Mitchell Kinsora
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 26, 1982
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: January 9, 1963
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: John Mitchell Kinsora Jr.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn marks on left forearm, scar approximately 1/4" long under right eye.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black and brown checkered flannel shirt, gray "Bob Seger" T-shirt with blue sleeves and light brown corduroy pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John was last seen at approximately 4:30am at a party in the vicinity of the 4200 block of 17th St. in Phoenix, AZ. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-2121
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 1982-82032588
NamUs Case Number: 1058
NCIC Case Number: M371041517
NCMEC Case Number: 1212154
Added: 10/30/06; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb