2288DFWA - Cora Christmas McGuirk

1

Name: Cora Christmas McGuirk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 12, 1991
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 25, 1968
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Constance Bruce; Catrina Jackson; Cynthia Jackson; Pamela Jackson; Catrina Jenkins; Cynthia Thompson; Pamela Thompson.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Burgundy and black leather coat made of snake skin, green shorts with black lace. A gold Citizen watch with black band.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McGuirk was last seen on July 12, 1991 in Seattle. Her car was found near Aurora Avenue North.

McGuirk was added to a list of potential Green River murder victims. Her body has never been found.

She left three children behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Seattle Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 206-684-5455
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-303916

Information Source(s)

WASPC
Seattle PI
Sports Illustrated

Admin Notes

Added: 5-1-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr