Name: Lovace Renee Simmons
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 27, 1998
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 22 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pea sized irregular birthmark on her chin. Both ears pierced.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lovace Simmons has been missing since December 27, 1998 when she went to her boyfriend's house for a holiday party.
When Simmons did not report to work on the following Monday her mother became concerned and reported her missing.
Simmons has not been seen or heard from since she reportedly left her boyfriend's house to go home on the evening of December 27.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Area Four
Agency Phone Number: (312) 746-8251
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C825472
NamUs Case Number: 18556
NCIC Case Number: M-179731477
Added: 04-19-2007; Last Updated: 03/20/2024 - By: kc