Name: Carmen M. Owens
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 2, 1998
Location Last Seen: Shawano, Shawano County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: February 3, 1957
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Carmen Owens Farnam, Ashthanoth, or Athanor
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Carmen has a medical condition and needs medication. Freckles.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Brown polyester car coat with hood.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown, long strapped purse possibly containing a house key,safe key, and her checkbook.
Carmen was last seen at the Shawano Bus Station in the vicinity of the 1200 block of East Green Bay Street in Shawano, WI headed for Green Bay, WI.
Agency Name: Shawano Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Police Officer Heidi Thaves
Agency Phone Number: 715-524-4545
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-3753
NCIC Case Number: M-168477483
NamUs Case Number: 362
Added: 4-15-2007; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: kc