Name: Antoinette Renee Williams
Nickname/Alias: Toni, Kim Watson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: August 6, 1965
Age: 33 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"-5'2"
Weight: 140-150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar under eye, scar on right hand between thumb and index finger.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Light colored sweat clothes.
Jewelry: Earrings
Additional Personal Items: None
Toni was last seen in the vicinity of Monmouth Street and Walnut Avenue in Trenton New Jersey. At the time of her disappearance, she lived on Monmouth Street in Trenton and frequented the Walnut Avenue area. Her mother reported her missing in August 2001.
Williams, who left behind a daughter, suddenly stopped showing up at the mother's home. She used to check in once or twice a year, but Williams hasn't been seen or heard from since November 1998.
Agency Name: Hamilton Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-581-4008 / 609-581-4000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-36456 / MP01-081
NamUs Case Number: 1245
NCIC Case Number: M301844415
Added: 04/12/2007; Last Updated: 07-1-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr