Name: Anita Marie Gunn
Nickname/Alias: Surnames: Dunnavant, Southworth, Williams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 31, 1990
Location Last Seen: Chesterfield County, Virginia
Date of Birth: July 1953
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anita Gunn has been missing since August 31, 1990, after leaving her residence in the Shady Hill Trailer Park in the 6700 block of Jefferson Davis Highway. She last spoke to her sister by phone around 20.00 that day.
Gunn told her sister she had just finished having dinner with her estranged husband and they were going to his home to work out their marital problems.
Agency Name: Chesterfield County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (804) 748-1251
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 1088
NamUs
Richmond Times-Dispatch - Sep. 7, 2009
Added: 04-04-2007; Last Updated: 05/16/2024 - By: kc