2243DFCT - Sandra Santiago

1

Name: Sandra Santiago
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 27, 1998
Location Last Seen: Hartford, Connecticut

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 17, 1968
Age: 30 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars: Sandra has needle tracks on both her left and right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Santiago was last seen in Hartford, Connecticut sometime at El Comerieno Cafe on Walnut Street the evening of September 27, 1998.

Her family called police the next day to say that she never came home and missed a court date for a minor breach of peace charge.

She resided on Hampton Street at the time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hartford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Cliff Smith, Detective Curtis Lollar, Lieutenant Kathy Perez
Agency Phone Number: 860-527-6300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-46800

NCIC Case Number: M-184620442

Information Source(s)

Hartford Police Department
The Hartford Courant
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4-1-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr