2240DFFL - Robin Darlene Flynn

1 2 3 4

Name: Robin Darlene Flynn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 22, 1998
Location Last Seen: Okeechobee, Okeechobee County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 15, 1965
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs,
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Robin Arnold
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Titanium rods in hips and right leg. Tattoo that says "R.A; ." and a "rose" on upper left arm, tattoo of a "rose" on inside left arm, tattoo of a "unicorn head" with the names "Sara, Elizabeth, William, and Christopher" on back left shoulder, possible tattoo of a "heart" with a banner through it with the names "Sara, Beth, William, and, Christopher" on right forearm. Multiple scars, pierced ears. Previously fractured leg, previously fractured hip. Medical: She has a medical condition. Drug use.

Identifiers

Dentals: Dentures (was not wearing them at time of disappearance), missing all teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White turtleneck shirt and red pants. White athletic shoes, white striped ball cap with "Decator Ag Auto" on it.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with wire frames.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Victim had been in a physical altercation the day she went missing and according to family had medical conditions.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Okeechobee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (863) 763-3117
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98S14545

NCIC Case Number: M-178690589
NamUs Case Number: 20279

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBS 12 News
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Crimestoppers

Admin Notes

Added: 4-1-2007; Last Updated: 04/13/2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr