Name: Debra Ann Young
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 1998
Location Last Seen: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 5, 1966
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Young, Debbry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar right forearm, cross eyed, burn scar left shoulder. Mole on thigh. Medical: Drug abuse
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Debra Young was last seen in Broward County, FL on November 4, 1998.
Agency Name: Broward County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Sheriff Christopher Blankenship
Agency Phone Number: 954-321-4735
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: BS98-11-12517
NamUs Case Number: 11293
NamUs
Broward County Sheriff's Office
FDLE
Added: 3-27-2007; Last Updated: 04/14/2023 - By: kc