Name: Theresa Johnny
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Anchorage, Anchorage Borough, Alaska
Date of Birth: July 28, 1967
Age: 32 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 145 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Theresa Essman
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Theresa Johnny has been missing from Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada since March 1998.
Theresa was last seen in Anchorage, Alaska, in July 1998.
She may possibly be living on the streets.
Agency Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 867-536-5555
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-338
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller, Missing Persons Clearinghouse Manager
Agency Phone Number: (907) 269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 000043197
Agency Name: Anchorage Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (907) 786-8900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 080061070
NamUs Case Number: 19874
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Canada's Missing - NCMPUR
Added: 02-26-2007; Last Updated: 02/11/2024 - By: kc