2177DFAK - Kelly Sue Dunn

1

Name: Kelly Sue Dunn
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Anchorage, Anchorage Borough, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 4, 1969
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Nicole Marie Erickson, Catrina Jordon, Katrina Jordon
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: Rose left ankle, dagger left shoulder. Surgical scar on stomach.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last communication with Kelly Dunn was in 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Anchorage Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (907) 786-8900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-29140

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller, Missing Persons Clearinghouse Manager
Agency Phone Number: (907) 269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: AK23015763

NamUs Case Number: 2939
NCIC Case Number: M-813575780

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Alaska State Troopers

Admin Notes

Added: 01-03-2007; Last Updated: 02/11/2024 - By: kc