2117DFBC - Margaret Jane Schochenmaier

1

Name: Margaret Jane Schochenmaier
Nickname/Alias: Marge
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 1985
Location Last Seen: New Westminster, British Columbia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 7, 1945
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 95 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, straight, shoulder-length
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both wrists, right side of her neck, and a small scar on the left side of her forehead.

Identifiers

Dentals: No upper teeth, decaying lower teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Beige and white jacket, beige and white skirt and grey shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Margaret Schochenmaier was a mother of three children and widowed. She was last seen in New Westminster, BC on November 11, 1985 when she gave her daughter and granddaughter a ride to a friend's house. At the time, she was moving out of her son's residence but she didn't complete the move. She has left without contact in the past but only for days or one month.

Her vehicle is also missing; a Chevrolet Nova 1979; 2 door, with blue racing stripes. BC license plate ARC 763 .

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Westminster Police
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 604-525-5411
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1985-22200

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
The Province (Vancouver, BC) - 08 Nov 1990

Admin Notes

Added: 07-20-2007; Last Updated: 04-20-2024 - By: kb