2073DMOH - Ronald Allen Vonderheide

ALT TXT
Ronald Allen Vonderheide

Name: Ronald Allen Vonderheide
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 5, 1987
Location Last Seen: Cincinnati, Clemont County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1964
Age: 23 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160-165 lbs
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ron
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion;Quarter sized scars on back of his upper left arm; previous fractured ankle; quarter size scar on back; bullet lodged in back in ribs.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; Missing crown on upper front tooth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt, shorts, sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at approximately 9:00 am on May 5, 1987 in the 6200 block of Cambridge Avenue in Cinninnati, Ohio. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Greg Jenkins
Agency Phone Number: 513-248-3721
Agency E-Mail: gjenkins@miamitownship.com
Agency Case Number: 06-5493

NamUs Case Number: 3221
NCIC Case Number: M-865873838

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Nampn
NCMA

Admin Notes

Added: 7/29/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr