Name: Federico Ventura Supnet
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 5, 1997
Location Last Seen: Oasis, Riverside County, California
Date of Birth: September 14, 1920
Age: 77 years old
Race: Filipino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Fred
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He speaks very little English and some Spanish. Federico suffered from disorientation and sometimes became confused.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, red and black multicolor acrylic sweater, green polo type shirt and white t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Federico Supnet was last seen in Oasis, California on April 5, 1997.
He disappeared while walking in a grape vineyard located at 89-635 81st Avenue in Oasis, on the Agua Tech fish farm. Federico went back to the residence to use the restroom. This was the last his wife had seen him.
Federico, a 30-year resident of Half Moon Bay, California, (30 minutes south of San Francisco) was only visiting this area for one day. He has no identification or money to buy food or shelter.
Agency Name: The Riverside County Sheriff's Department- Thermal Station
Agency Contact Person: Investigator II Lina Gama
Agency Phone Number: 760-863-8990
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CR97095023
NCIC Case Number: M-014879646
NamUs Case Number: 116048
Riverside County Sheriff's Department
NamUs
Added: 7-16-2006; Last Updated: 2-12-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr