Name: Bridget Pearl Clodfelter
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 5, 1992
Location Last Seen: Smyrna, Cobb County, Georgia
Date of Birth: Circa 1965
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3-5'5"
Weight: 110-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Bleached blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White jeans, black top, black snake skin cowboy boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bridget Clodfelter was last seen at between 00:30 and 01:00 on Saturday, September 5, 1992.
She had left her apartment on Lake Park Drive walking to the Buckboard, a local country dance bar about one mile away. She was to meet friends there but never arrived and has not been seen or heard from since that night.
The route she is believed to have taken to the Buckboard would have been north on Lake Park Drive, then east on Windy Hill Road.
Agency Name: Smyrna Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (770) 434-6666
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N92091316
Agency Name: Office of the District Attorney - Cobb County
Agency Contact Person: John Dawes, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: (770) 528-3032
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 3984
Added: 09-17-2008; Last Updated: 03/17/2024 - By: kc