2025DFAZ - Heather Lindsay Silver

1 AP AP40
Right 2: Age progressed by NCMEC to 33 years; 40 years

Name: Heather Lindsay Silver
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 12, 1997
Location Last Seen: Tucson, Pima County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 23, 1979
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right cheek; small brown birthmark on cheek; medical condition and may need medication

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans and a blouse
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Silver was last seen at Saint Mary's Hospital in the vicinity of the 1600 block of West Saint Mary's Road in Tucson, Arizona on September 12, 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pima County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 520-741-4600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-0921348

Names Case Number: 1103
NCMEC Case Number: NCMA1159400

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/12/2024 - By: mc