2021DMCA - Robert John Yandell

ALT TXT

Name: Robert John Yandell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 14, 1983
Location Last Seen: Alameda, Alameda County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 20, 1957
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert John Yandell was reported missing on 1/14/1983 after failing to return home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alameda Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Alan Kuboyama
Agency Phone Number: 510-337-8538
Agency E-Mail: akuboyama@alamedaca.gov
Agency Case Number: 8302135

NamUs Case Number: 56077
NCIC Case Number: M-095535154

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs
Alameda Police Department Facebook page

Admin Notes

Added: 6/28/06; Last Updated: 2-12-2024 - By: aw