2021DFPA - Carmen Ida Meirino

1

Name: Carmen Ida Meirino
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 13, 1997
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 25, 1948
Age: 49 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown hair, dyed blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan pants, brown tweed jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Carmen Meirino was last seen at approximately 12:00am leaving an acquaintance's residence in the vicinity of the 1200 block of Fairmont Avenue in Philadelphia, PA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (215) 686-3093
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1997-09-018384

NamUs Case Number: 19359
NCIC Case Number: M-085289675

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06-16-2006; Last Updated: 07/01/2024 - By: kc