2010DMIN - Frank Kay Conlon

Frank K. Conlon

Name: Frank Kay Conlon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1964
Location Last Seen: Brown County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa March 1906
Age: 58 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" - 5'11"
Weight: 160 - 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on one of the webs of his hand. He has a thin build and has no tattoos or other distinct markings. He wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Full set of dentures.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Conlon may have been taken from his house in Brown County, IN by force and taken to another location within the state where it is believed he was killed. There have been no hits on his social security number or IRS since that time.

Conlon was a former MP for the Army in Camp Atterbury, IN and his last employment was at the Allison Plant Division for General Motors in Indianapolis, IN. The police report has been lost over the years.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Indiana State Police Seymour Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (812)-522-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Family Member
Missing Veterans

Admin Notes

Added: 6/25/06 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr