1999DFFL - Fern S. Klein

1

Name: Fern S. Klein
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 9, 1997
Location Last Seen: Hollywood, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 5, 1965
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'9"
Weight: 125 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel, sometimes described as green and blue.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen and right knee. Tattoos: rose on left shoulder, large indian on one forearm, additional tattoos on right & left forearm and left arm. Medical: Alcoholic

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Klein was last seen on December 9, 1997 in Hollywood, Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hollywood Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 957-967-4411
Agency E-Mail: hollywoodpdtips@hollywoodfl.org
Agency Case Number: 97-147842

NamUs Case Number: 13164

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Florida Department of Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: 7-18-2006; Last Updated: 06/13/2023 - By: kc