Name: Sandy Lynn Schlamann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1994
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 17, 1972
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown/blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar above left eye
Dentals: Chipped upper right tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Known to usually wear gold necklaces
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sandy was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 1500 block of Coldwell Street in Orlando, FL.
She was en route to another residence to remove some personal property but never returned.
She is believed to have been murdered. She led a high-risk lifestyle. Investigators believe someone she knew well is involved, possibly a boyfriend.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 407-254-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1994-90197
NCIC Case Number: M-851908285
NamUs Case Number: MP3166
NamUs
WFTV-News
Added: 07/01/2006; Last Updated: 01/01/2024 - By: hb